Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

Divisions
   Ambala Division
      Commercial
         Key Targets/Objectives


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Key Targets/Objectives

                                                     AMBALADIVISION
Targets of Originating No. of Passengers, Passenger Earnings, Other Coaching Earnings, Goods Earningsand Sundry Earningsfor the year 2023-24
       (Figure in Crores)
MonthOriginating Loading (MT)Number of passengers (Revise 01.06.23)Passenger EarningOther Coaching EarningGoods EarningSundry EarningTotal EarningParcel & Luggage Earning
April1.310.3160.0510.81223.135.37299.362.08
May1.380.3162.5910.06220.345.80298.791.96
Cumm2.690.62122.6420.87443.4711.17598.154.04
June1.470.3359.8510.45203.674.72278.691.85
Cumm4.160.95182.4931.32647.1415.89876.845.89
July1.470.3769.668.93156.135.43240.151.99
Cumm5.631.32252.1540.25803.2721.321116.997.88
August1.570.3867.806.98202.505.70282.982.03
Cumm7.201.70319.9547.231005.7727.021399.979.91
September1.650.3869.439.64190.843.98273.891.62
Cumm8.852.08389.3856.871196.6130.991673.8611.53
October1.750.4269.949.38222.145.39306.851.82
Cumm10.602.50459.3266.251418.7536.381980.7113.35
November1.380.4275.958.40211.235.63301.211.65
Cumm11.982.92535.2774.651629.9842.022281.9215.00
December1.570.3967.058.26220.588.15304.041.54
Cumm13.553.31602.3282.911850.5650.172585.9616.54
January1.750.3568.495.99-115.104.44-36.181.63
Cumm15.303.66670.8188.901735.4654.612549.7718.17
February1.570.3769.865.99-115.095.85-33.391.49
Cumm16.874.03740.6794.891620.3760.462516.3819.66
March1.560.4579.615.99-115.085.06-24.421.75
TOTAL18.434.48820.28100.881505.2965.522491.9621.41




Source : Northern Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 04-03-2024  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.