Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Passenger Info

Kalka Shimla Railway Heritage Site

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
12-03-2019
HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS (Total 46 Trips)



विभिन्न गंतव्यों के लिए होली स्पेशल रेलगाड़ियां

रेलयात्रियों की अतिरिक्त भीड़ के मद्देनजर, रेलवे द्वारा होली त्यौहार-2019 के दौरान विभिन्न गंतव्यों के लिए निम्नलिखित विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है :-

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, during Holi festival-2019 ,Railways have decided to run the following Holi sepcial trains as under:-

S.

No.

Train No. & Name

Period/Date/Trips

Stoppage

Accomodation

1

04924Chandigarh-Gorakhpur - Weekly ExpressSpecial Train

Departure - 11.15 p.m.

Arrival. 05.30p.m. the next day

14.03.2019 & 21.03.2019

(02 trips)

 

Ambala Cantt., Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly , Lucknow , Gonda & Basti .

AC two tier , sleeper class, five general class & second class cum luggage van coaches

 

04923 Gorakhpur -Chandigarh Weekly ExpressSpecial Train

Departure - 10.10 p.m.

Arrival. 02.25p.m. the next day

15.03.2019& 22.03.2019

(02 trips)

 

Ambala Cantt., Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly , Lucknow , Gonda & Basti

AC two tier , sleeper class, five general class & second class cum luggage van coaches

2

04022 Anand Vihar Trml.-Patna AC Express Special

Departure - 00.10 a.m.

Arrival. 06.00p.m. the same day

16.03.2019& 23.03.2019

(2 trips)

Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)Buxar, Ara.

A.C. 3 Tier.

 

 

04021 Patna - Anand Vihar Trml. AC Express Special

Departure – 07.35p.m.

Arrival. 02.20p.m. the next day

 

16.03.2019& 23.03.2019

(2 trips)

 

Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)Buxar, Ara.

A.C. 3 Tier.

 

3

04404 New Delhi-Barauni 2 days a week A.C. SpecialTrain

Departure – 07.25p.m.

Arrival. 07.45p.m. the next day

12.03.2019to 22.03.2019

on every Tuesday & Friday

(04 Trips)

Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Muzaffarpur & Samastipur

A.C. 3 Tier, A.C. 2 Tier

 

04403 Barauni-New Delhi2 days a week A.C. SpecialTrain

Departure – 09.35p.m.

Arrival. 10.10p.m. the next day

13.03.2019to 23.03.2019

on every Wednesday & Saturday

(04 Trips)

Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Muzaffarpur & Samastipur

A.C. 3 Tier, A.C. 2 Tier

4

04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Weekly A.C. Superfast Exp. Special

Departure – 09.35p.m.

Arrival. 09.25p.m. the next day

 

12.03.2019to 26.03.2019

on every Tuesday

(03 trips)

Mathura Jn., Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan & Lonawala

A.C. 2 Tier & A.C. 3 Tier coaches

 

04417 Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly A.C. Superfast Exp. Special

Departure – 05.15 a.m.

Arrival. 05.35 a.m. the next day

 

14.03.2019to 28.03.2019

on every Thursday

(03 trips)

Mathura Jn., Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan & Lonawala

A.C. 2 Tier & A.C. 3 Tier coaches

5

04206 Lucknow-Kolkatta weekly Express Special

Departure – 11.45p.m.

Arrival. 09.45p.m. the next day

 

11.03.2019to 25.03.2019

on every Monday

(03 trips)

Sultanpur, Varanasi, Pt. Din Dayal Upadhyay (Mughalsarai) Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokameh, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittarajan, Asansol, Durgapur, Bardwan,& Bandel

A.C.3Tier , Sleeper Class, General Class & Disable friendly Second class cu luggage van coaches

 

04205 Kolkatta-Lucknowweekly Express Special

Departure – 11.55p.m.

Arrival. 10.15p.m. the next day

 

12.03.2019to 26.03.2019

on every Tuesday

(03 trips)

Sultanpur, Varanasi, Pt. Din Dayal Upadhyay (Mughalsarai) Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokameh, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittarajan, Asansol, Durgapur, Bardwan,& Bandel

A.C.3Tier , Sleeper Class, General Class & Disable friendly Second class cu luggage van coaches

6

04052 Anand Vihar Terminal-Kamakhaya weeklySpecial

Departure 11.45 a.m.

Arrival. 02.45 p.m. the Third Day

13.03.2019 to 20.03.2019

(02 trips)

Ghaziabad,Hapur,Moradabad,Chandaul, Sitapur Cantt., Gonda, Manakpur, Basti, Gorkahpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachhia, Katihar, Kishangaj, New Jalpaiguri, Binnaguri,Alipurdwar Jn., Korajhar, New Bangoingaon & Golpara Town

A.C. 2 Tier, A.C. 3 Tier & Sleeper class

 

04051 Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Terminalweekly Special

Departure 05.35 a.m.

Arrival 06.15 p.m. the next day

 

16.03.2019 to 23.03.2019

(02 trips)

Ghaziabad,Hapur,Moradabad,Chandaul, Sitapur Cantt., Gonda, Manakpur, Basti, Gorkahpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachhia, Katihar, Kishangaj, New Jalpaiguri, Binnaguri,Alipurdwar Jn., Korajhar, New Bangoingaon & Golpara Town

A.C. 2 Tier, A.C. 3 Tier & Sleeper class

7

04918 Firozepur-Katihar weekly special train

Departure 10.40 a.m.

Arrival 07.00 p.m. next day

 

16.03.2019 23.03.2019

(02 trips)

Moga, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Jagadhari, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Sitapur Cantt., Gonda, Mankapur, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria & Naugachhia

A.C. 3 Tier, Sleeper class, General class & Second class cum luggage coaches

 

04917 Katihar-Firozepurweekly special train

Departure 11.00 p.m.

Arrival 08.40 a.m. third day

 

17.03.201924.03.2019

(02 trips)

Moga, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Jagadhari, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Sitapur Cantt., Gonda, Mankapur, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra, Hazipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria & Naugachhia

A.C. 3 Tier, Sleeper class, General class & Second class cum luggage coaches

8

05101 Chhapra-Delhi weekly Jansadharanunreserved special

Departure 04.00 p.m.

Arrival 12.30 p.m.next day

 

17.03.2019 ,

24.03.2019 31.03.2019 (03 trips)

Ballia, Mau, Muhammadabad, Azamgarh, Khorsan Road, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow (NR), Bareilly & Moradabad

General class

( Unreserved)

 

05102 Delhi – Chhapra weekly Jansadharanunreserved special

Departure 02.00 p.m.

Arrival 10.55 a.m.next day

 

18.03.2019, 25.03.201901.04.2019

(03 trips)

Ballia, Mau, Muhammadabad, Azamgarh, Khorsan Road, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow (NR), Bareilly & Moradabad

General class

( Unreserved)

9

05097 Gorakhpur -Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial

Departure 02.30 p.m.

Arrival 06.00 a.m. the next day

17.03.2019 ,

19.03.2019 22.03.2019

(03 trips)

Khalilabad, Basti , Gonda, Lucknow , Bareilly, Moradabad& Ghaziabad

A.C.2 Tier ,A.C.3 Tier , Sleeper Class & Disable friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches

 

05098 Anand Vihar Terminal- GorakhpurSpecial

Departure 08.00 a.m.

Arrival 10.55 p.m. the next day

18.03.2019 ,

20.03.2019 & 23.03.2019

(03 trips)

Khalilabad, Basti , Gonda, Lucknow , Bareilly, Moradabad& Ghaziabad

A.C.2 Tier ,A.C.3 Tier , Sleeper Class & Disable friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches

10

09451Gandhidham-Bhagalpur weekly special train

Departure-

05.40 p.m.

Arrival 06.00 p.m. a.m. the third day

15.03.2019

(01 trip)

Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda Jn., Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Sahibpur, Monghyr& Sultanganj,

A.C.2 Tier ,A.C.3 Tier , Sleeper Class, general class & Disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches

 

 

09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham-weekly special train

Departure 06.30a.m.

Arrival 08.00 a.m. a.m. the third day

18.03.2019

(01 trip)

Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda Jn., Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Sahibpur, Monghyr& Sultanganj,

A.C.2 Tier ,A.C.3 Tier , Sleeper Class, general class & Disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches

 

_______

(Deepak Kumar)

Chief Public Relations Officer

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.

Copy to:- The Editor/Chief Reporter/Bureau Chief/Railway Correspondent.

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.