Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
22-12-2023
Revised timings of train no. 14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge and 14727 Sriganganagar-Tilak Bridge Express from 23.12.2023

It is notified for the information of the general public that due to operational reasons, timings of the 14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge and 14727 Sriganganagar-Tilak Bridge Express will be revised from 23.12.2023 as under :-

 

1.Train No. 14086 Sirsa - Tilak Bridge Express (Daily)

Train No. 14086 Sirsa - Tilak Bridge Express. (Daily) from. JCO  23.12.23

Station

Existing time

Revised Time

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Sirsa

SSA

--

02:45

--

02:45

Hisar

HSR

04:00

04:05

04:00

04:10

Satrod

STD

04:14

04:16

04:20

04:22

Hansi

HNS

04:27

04:29

04:33

04:35

Bawani Khera

BWK

04:45

04:47

04:51

04:53

Bhiwani Jn.

BNW

05:05

05:10

05:20

05:30

Charkhi Dadri

CKD

05:32

05:34

05:52

05:54

Jharili

JRL

05:48

05:50

06:08

06:10

Kosli

KSI

06:06

06:08

06:26

06:28

Jatusana

JTS

06:18

06:20

06:39

06:41

Rewari Jn.

RE

07:15

07:45

07:15

07:45

Tilak Bridge

TKJ

10:25

--

10:25

--

 

2.Train No. 14727 Sriganganagar-Tilak Bridge Express. (Daily)

Train No. 14727Sriganganagar-Tilak Bridge Express from. JCO   23.12.23

Station

Existing time

Revised Time

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Shri Ganganagar

SGNR

--

20:20

--

20:20

Satnali

STNL

03:31

03:32

03:51

03:53

Nanwan

NWN

03:37

03:38

04:01

04:02

Nangal Degrota

NDRT

03:45

03:46

04:10

04:11

Mahendragarh

MHRG

03:58

04:00

04:28

04:30

Bojawas

BJWS

04:08

04:09

04:37

04:38

Gurha Kemla 

GRKA

04:14

04:15

04:43

04:44

Kanina Khas

KNNK

04:19

04:21

04:49

04:51

Dahina Zainabad

DZB

04:30

04:32

05:02

05:04

Rewari Jn.

RE

05:30

06:02

06:00

06:05

Umbhawas Mundalia

KWMD

06:20

06:21

06:12

06:13

Khalilpur

KIP

06:26

06:27

06:19

06:20

Inchhapuri

IHP

06:34

06:35

06:28

06:29

Pataudi Road

PTRD

06:41

06:42

06:36

06:37

Jataula Samphka

JSKA

06:48

06:49

06:43

06:44

Taj Nagar

TNJR

06:54

06:55

06:49

06:50

Patli

PT

06:59

07:00

06:55

06:56

Garhi Harsaru

GHH

07:08

07:09

07:05

07:06

Basai Dhankot

BDXT

07:15

07:16

07:11

07:12

Gurgaon

GGN

07:21

07:22

07:19

07:20

Bijwasan

BWSN

07:29

07:30

07:27

07:28

Shahabad Md.Pur

SMDP

07:35

07:36

07:33

07:34

Palam

PM

07:40

07:41

07:39

07:40

Delhi Cantt

DEC

07:49

07:50

07:48

07:49

Patelnagar

PTNR

08:03

08:04

08:04

08:05

Dayabasti

DBSI

08:08

08:09

08:09

08:10

Vivekanand Puri Halt

VVKP

08:13

08:14

08:13

08:14

Delhi Kishangnj

DKZ

08:18

08:19

08:18

08:19

Sadar Bazar

DSB

08:27

08:28

08:27

08:28

New Delhi

NDLS

08:46

08:48

08:46

08:48

Shivaji Bridge

CSB

08:54

08:55

08:52

08:53

Tilak Bridge

TKJ

09:05

-- 

09:10

--

 

3. Train No. 14705 Bhiwani - Dahar Ka Balaji Exp. (Daily)

Train No. 14705 Bhiwani -Dahar Ka Balaji Exp. (Daily) W.E.F. JCO  23.12.23

Station

Existing time

Revised Time

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Bhiwani Jn.

BNW

-- 

05:30

-- 

05:00

Charkhi Dadri

CKD

05:52

05:54

05:22

05:24

Jharili

JRL

06:08

06:10

05:38

05:40

Kosli

KSI

06:26

06:28

05:56

05:58

Rewari Jn.

RE

07:20

07:25

06:55

07:00

Kund

KUND

07:46

07:48

07:24

07:26

Kathuwas

KTWS

07:55

07:57

07:33

07:35

Ateli

AEL

08:07

08:09

07:45

07:47

Narnaul

NNL

08:22

08:24

08:13

08:15

Nizampur

NIP

08:37

08:39

08:34

08:36

Dabla

DBLA

08:50

08:52

08:47

08:49

Maonda

MADA

09:09

09:11

09:13

09:15

Nim Ka Thana

NMK

09:21

09:23

09:25

09:27

Kanwat

KAWT

09:39

09:41

09:50

09:52

Shri Madhopur

SMPR

10:00

10:02

10:06

10:08

Ringas Jn

RGS

10:25

10:30

10:25

10:30

Dahar Ka Balaji

DKBJ

12:00

 --

12:00

 --

 

-------





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.