Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
02-01-2024
Revised timings of train no. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus weekly Express & 19224/23 Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Daily Express


It is notified for the information of the general public that due to operational reasons, timings of the 19027/28 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus weekly Express, and 19224/23 Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Daily Express will be revised as under:-

 

1.19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi weekly Express..immediate effect from J.C.O 30.12.2023

STATION

Existing Time

Revised time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Jodhpur

03.10

03.40

03.20

03.30

Gotan

04.38

04.40

04.28

04.30

Merta Road

05.03

05.08

05.00

05.05

Degana

05.41

05.44

06.00

06.03

 

2.19028(Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus weeklyExpress immediate effect from.J.C.O.01.01.2024

STATION

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Degana

20.43

20.46

20.40

20.43

Merta Road

21.35

21.40

21.20

21.35

Gotan

22.06

22.08

22.03

22.05

Jodhpur

23.00

23.15

23.05

23.15

 

3. 19224Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Daily Express immediate effect from.J.C.O.31.12.23

 

STATION

Existing time

Revised time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Bikaner

00.10

00.20

00.20

00.30

Nokha

01.04

01.06

01.24

01.26

Nagaur

01.42

01.47

02.12

02.17

Merta Road

02.35

02.40

03.05

03.10

Pipar Road

03.20

03.22

03.50

03.52

Raikabag Palace

04.05

04.07

04.25

04.27

Jodhpur

04.40

04.55

04.40

04.55

 

4. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Daily Express.immediate effect from J.C.O. .31.12.23

STATION

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Jodhpur

19.10

19.25

19.10

19.25

Pipar Road

20.08

20.10

19.58

20.00

Merta Road

20.50

20.55

20.45

20.50

Nagaur

21.45

21.50

21.45

21.50

Nokha

22.34

22.36

22.26

22.28

Bikaner

00.50

01.00

00.50

01.00

 

-------






  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.