Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
05-01-2024
Revised timings of trains


It is notified for the information of the general public that due to operational reasons, the timings of the following trains will be revised as under:-

 

 

Station

15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-KamakhyaExpress.JCO 10.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised time

Jalandhar Cantt.

0930

0940

0915

0920

Ludhiana

1030

1040

1100

1110

Sanehwal

---

1120

---

1145

Ambala Cantt.

1230

1240

1305

1320

Sanehwal

1345

1405

1427

1432

Laksar

1517

1522

1529

1534

 

 

Station

Train No. 12752 Jammu Tawi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express.JCO 07.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jalandhar Cantt.

0920

0925

09:15

09:20

Ludhiana

1020

1035

10:50

11:00

Malerkotla

1110

1112

1150

1152

Dhuri

1150

1155

1210

1215

Patiala

1233

1235

1254

1256

Rajpura

1306

1308

1323

1325

Ambala Cantt.

1355

1405

1400

1405

 

 

Station

Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi-Bandra TerminusExpress.

JCO 08.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jalandhar Cantt.

0920

0925

0915

0920

Ludhiana

1020

1035

1050

1100

Dhuri

1150

1155

1210

1215

Barwala

1338

1343

1353

1355

Hisar

1440

1510

1440

1510

 

 

Station

Train No. 22552 Jalandhar City -Darbhanga Antodya Express..JCO 07.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jalandhar City

---

0935

---

0950

Ludhiana

1030

1040

11:00

1110

Sanehwal

----

11:20

---

1145

Ambala Cantt.

1230

1240

1305

1320

Sanehwal

1345

1405

1427

1432

Laksar

1517

1522

1529

1534

 

 

Station

Train No. 12926 Amritsar –Mumbai Central Paschim Express.JCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Amritsar

---

07:35

---

07:20

Beas

08:05

08:07

0748

0750

Jalandhar City

08:40

08:50

0826

0831

Jalandhar Cantt.

08:59

09:01

0838

0840

Phagwara

09:15

09:17

0854

0856

Ludhiana

09:50

10;00

0930

0940

Sanehwal

---

10:33

---

10:20

SAS Nagar Mohali

1046

1048

1040

1042

Chandigarh

1215

1220

1210

1220

No Change beyond Chandigarh

 

Station

Train No. 15708 Amritsar-Katihar  ExpressJCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Amritsar

 

0825

---

0740

Jandiala

0839

0841

0754

0756

Beas

0858

0900

0813

0815

Jalandhar City

0936

0946

0848

0858

Jalandhar Cantt.

0955

0957

0907

0909

Phagwara

1009

1011

0921

0923

Phillaur

1029

1031

0941

0943

Ludhiana

1050

1100

1005

1015

Via Iiird Line

Sanehwal

---

1140

---

1120

Khanna

1153

1155

1133

1135

Sirhind

1210

1212

1150

1152

Rajpura

1226

1228

1206

1208

Ambala Cantt.

1325

1340

1250

1300

Karnal

1427

1429

1348

1350

Panipat

1451

1453

1412

1414

Sonipat

1521

1523

1500

1502

Sabzi Mandi

1642

1644

1642

1644

Delhi Jn.

1715

1735

1715

1735

Station

Train No. 22706 Jammu Tawi-Tirupati Humsafar Express.

JCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jammu Tawi

 ---

0720

---

0545

Jalandhar Cantt.

1050

1055

09:15

09:20

Ludhiana

1150

1200

1100

1110

Sanehwal

---

1230

---

11:45

 Ambala Cantt.

1355

1405

1305

1320

 

Station

Train No. 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ghazipur City Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

 ---

05:55

---

03:50

Jammu Tawi

07:15

07;20

05:35

05:45

Pathankot Cantt

09:00

09:05

07:30

07:35

Jalandhar Cantt.

10:50

10:55

09:15

09:20

Ludhiana

11:50

12:00

11:00

11:10

Sanehwal

---

12:30

---

11:45

Ambala Cantt.

1348

1353

1305

1320

Sanehwal

1457

1505

1427

1432

 

 

Station

Train No. 22317 Sealdah -Jammu Tawi Humsafar Sf Express.

JCO 08.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Sanehwal

---

17:54

---

17:50

Ludhiana

18:10

18:20

18:06

18:14

Jammu Tawi

23:05

----

23:25

---

 

 

Station

Train No. 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Jammu Tawi Express.JCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala Cantt.

1325

1330

1320

1325

Rajpura

1351

1353

1346

1348

Patiala

1421

1423

1404

1406

Ludhiana

18:00

18:20

18:00

18:14

Jalandhar Cantt.

19:10

19:15

19:36

19:41

Pathankot Cantt

21:10

21:15

21:30

21:35

Jammu Tawi

23:05

----

23:25

---

Station

Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Express.

JCO 06.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ludhiana

18:00

18:20

18:00

18:14

Jalandhar Cantt.

19:10

19:15

19:36

19:41

Pathankot Cantt

21:10

21:15

21:30

21:35

Kathua

21:46

21:48

22:05

22:07

Jammu Tawi

23:05

----

23:25

---

 

Station

Train No. 15933 New Tinsukia-Amritsar Express.JCO 09.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Sanehwal

---

17:54

---

1750

Ludhiana

18:10

18:20

1806

18:14

Jalandhar City

19:15

19:20

1945

1950

Beas

19:53

19:55

2020

2022

Amritsar

20:35

---

2105

---

 

Station

Train No. 12407 New Jalpaiguri -Amritsar Karambhoomi Sf Express.

JCO 10.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Sanehwal

1157

1205

1155

1200

Ambala Cantt.

1320

1325

1310

1315

Sanehwal

----

1439

-----

1439

Station

Train No. 11057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Express.JCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Malerkotla

1100

1115

1058

1100

Ahmedgarh

1133

1146

1118

1146

No Change beyond Ahmedgarh

 

Station

Train No. 12241 Chandigarh -Amritsar Sf Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Sanehwal

----

1823

----

1830

Ludhiana

1839

1846

1847

1854

Phagwara

1916

1918

1827

1829

Jalandhar City

1950

1955

2000

2005

Beas

2027

2029

2035

2037

Amritsar

2115

----

2125

----

 

Station

Train No. 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala Cantt.

1640

1648

1625

1630

Rajpura

1708

1710

1650

1652

Sirhind

1741

1743

1723

1725

Khanna

1756

1758

1737

1739

Chawa Pail

----

1812

1750

1820 ( o­nly Optg Stoppage For Way Vande Bharat)

Sanehwal

----

1832

---

1840

Ludhiana

1850

1900

1858

1906

Phagwara

1929

1931

1938

1940

Jalandhar City

2008

2013

2015

2020

Beas

2044

2046

2048

2050

Amritsar

2140

----

2145

----

 

 

Station

Train No. 19325 Indb-Amritsar Express.JCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Mandi Gobindgarh

----

1739

1741

1810

( o­nly Optg Stoppage For Way Vande Bharat)

Sanehwal

----

1812

----

1850

Ludhiana

1828

1836

1910

1925

Jalandhar City

1933

1938

2030

2035

Beas

2009

2011

2105

2107

Amritsar

2055

----

2205

----

 

Station

Train No. 12053 Hw-Amritsar ExpressJCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Sanehwal

----

1916

---

1916

Ludhiana

1930

1935

1938

1948

Phagwara

2004

2006

2032

2034

Jalandhar City

2040

2045

2110

2115

Beas

2116

2118

2145

2147

Amritsar

2220

----

2245

----

 

Station

Train No. 12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jalandhar City

2114

2116

2126

2128

Beas

2145

2147

2158

2200

Amritsar

2240

----

2305

----

 

 

Station

Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central -Amritsar Golden Temple Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Jalandhar City

2200

2205

2210

2215

Beas

2236

2238

2245

2247

Amritsar

2340

----

2345

----

 

Station

Train No. 19415Ahmedabad-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraExpress.JCO 07.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

0615

----

0635

-----

 

 

Station

Train No. 14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraHemkunt Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

0655

---

0710

----

 

Station

Train No. 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali-Fzr Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ludhiana

2000

2030

2005

2030

Train No. 19108 MCTM Udhampur- Bhavnagar TerminusExpress.JCO 08.01.2024

 

Station

Train No. 19108 MCTM Udhampur- Bhavnagar Terminus Express.JCO 08.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

MCTM Udhampur

--

2205

---

2150

 

 

Station

Train No. 19804Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota (JCO 07.01.2024)

Train No. 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpu (JCO 10.01.2024)

Train No. 16318 Himsagar Express (JCO 08.01.2024)

Train No. 16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (JCO 04.01.2024)

Train No. 16032 Andaman Express (JCO 05.01.2024)

Existing Time

Revised Time

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

----

2230

----

2225

MCTM Udhampur

2234

2236

2302

2304

Jammu Tawi

0002

0010

0005

0010

Train No. 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -New Delhi Shri Shakti ExpressJCO 04.01.2024

Station

Train No. 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -New Delhi Shri Shakti ExpressJCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

----

2300

---

2310

MCTM Udhampur

2324

2326

2334

2336

Jammu Tawi

0025

0035

0035

0045

Pathankot Cantt

0215

0220

0225

0230

Train No 04641 Jalandhar City -PathankotExp. SpecialJCO 04.01.2024

Train No 04641 Jalandhar City -PathankotExp. SpecialJCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Jalandhar City

----

18.35

 ---

 

No Chawa Pailnge

Khudda Kurala

19.35

19.36

1936 

1937

Garna Sahib

19.41

19.42

 1942

1944

Dasuya

19.46

19.47

 1948

2003

Unchi Bassi

19.55

19.56

 2011

2012 

Mukerian

20.06

20.08

 2022

2024

Bhangala

20.18

20.19

 2035

2036

Mirthal

20.29

2030

2046 

2047

Ghiala

20.36

20.37

 2053

2054 

Kandrori

2042

2043

2059

2100

Pathankot Cantt

2052

2054

2110

2112

Pathankot

2115

----

2135

 

 

Train No. 04480 Pathankot -Jalandhar CityExp SpecialJCO 04.01.2024

Train No. 04480 Pathankot -Jalandhar CityExp Special

JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Pathankot

First

0820

 ---

0830 

Pathankot Cantt

8.26

8.28

 0837

0839 

Kandrori

0840

0841

 0851

0852 

Ghiala

8.47

8.48

 0858

0859 

Mirthal

8.55

8.56

 0906

0907 

Bhangala

9.05

9.06

 0916

0917 

Mukerian

9.12

9.16

 0928

0950

Way 22318

Unchi Bassi

0930

9.31

 0959

1000

Dasuya

9.37

9.39

1008

1010

Garna Sahib

9.45

9.46

 1017

1018

Khudda Kurala

9.51

9.53

 1024

1025

Tanda Urmar

10.15

10.17

 1032

1034

Cholang

10.25

10.26

 1042

1043

Bhogpur Sirwal

10.33

10.35

 1051

1053

Kala Bakra

10.43

10.45

 1101

1102

Alawalpur

10.52

10.54

 1110

1111

Suchi Pind

11.03

11.05

 1118

1120 

Jalandhar City

1130

Last

1140 

----

Train No. 04555 Ludhiana-Lohian KhasExp. Spl..-JCO 04.01.2024

Train No. 04555 Ludhiana-Lohian KhasExp. Spl..-JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Ludhiana

--

1920

 ---

1915

Ladhowal

1931

1932

1926

1927

Phillaur

1937

1939

1932

1934

Partabpura

1949

1950

1942

1943

Train No. 06979 Nawanshahr Doaba-Jalandhar CityExp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Train No. 06979 Nawanshahr Doaba-Jalandhar CityExp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Phagwara

2018

2020

2020

2024

Chiheru

2028

2030

2031

2032

Jalandhar Cantt.

2039

2041

2040

2042

Jalandhar City

2055

----

2055

----

Train No. 04630 Lohian Khas -Ludhiana Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Train No. 04630 Lohian Khas -Ludhiana Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Phillaur

0911

0913

0913

0920

Ladhowal

0920

0921

0927

0928

Ludhiana

0940

---

0950

----

Train No. 06957 Hoshiarpur -Jalandhar CityExp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Train No. 06957 Hoshiarpur -Jalandhar CityExp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Hoshiarpur

----

2035

----

2040

Nasrala

2044

2045

2049

2050

Sham Chaurasi

2054

2055

2059

2100

Khurdpur

2102

2103

2106

2108

Bolinadoaba

2115

2116

2120

2121

Jalandhar Cantt.

2127

2129

2139

2141

Jalandhar City

2140

----

2155

----

Train No. 12449 Madgaon -ChandigarhGoa S.Kranti exp. JCO 09.01.2024

Station

Train No. 12449 Madgaon -ChandigarhGoa S.Krant iexp.

JCO 09.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala Cantt.

1725

1730

1740

1745

Chandigarh

1810

----

1825

----

Train No. 15012 Chawa Pailndigarh -Lucknow Exp.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Train No. 15012 Chawa Pailndigarh - Lucknow Exp.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala Cantt.

1755

1808

1800

1808

Train No. 12057 New Delhi-Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi express. JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Train No. 12057 New Delhi- Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi express.

JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala Cantt.

1750

1757

1800

1805

Chandigarh

1838

1846

1845

1850

SAS Nagar Mohali

1858

1900

1902

1904

Karnal

1912

1914

1914

1916

Morinda

1933

1935

1933

1935

Train No 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi ExpressJCO 04.01.2024

Train No 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi ExpressJCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure.

Arrival.

Departure.

Karnal

1145

1147

1144

1146

Panipat

1209

1211 

1212

1214

Sonipat

1239

1241 

1250

1252

Sabzi Mandi

1321

1323 

1348

1350

New Delhi

1415

---- 

14:25

---

 

Train No. 12459 Amritsar-New Delhi Express.JCO 04.01.2024

 

Station

Train No. 12459 Amritsar-New Delhi Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Ambala City

1717

1719

1739

1741

Rajpura

1732

1734

1754

1756

Sirhind

1755

1757

1817

1819

Sanehwal

----

1842

----

1900

Ludhiana

1901

1910

1925

1935

Phillaur

1924

1926

1949

1951

Phagwara

1944

1946

2009

2011

Jalandhar City

2025

2030

2045

2050

Beas

2101

2103

2120

2122

Amritsar

2200

----

2225

----

Train No. 20807 Visakhapatnam -Amritsar ExpressJCO 05.01.2024

 

Station

Train No. 20807 Visakhapatnam -Amritsar ExpressJCO 05.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

New Delhi

1430

1450

1430

1445

Panipat

1600

1602

1600

1602

Ambala Cantt.

1810

1815

1815

1820

Sanehwal

----

1930

----

1935

Ludhiana

1946

1956

1952

2002

Jalandhar City

2128

2133

2140

2150

Beas

2204

2206

2221

2223

Amritsar

2300

----

2325

----

Train No. 12203 Saharsa-Amritsar Garibrath Express.JCO 04.01.2024

 

Station

Train No. 12203 Saharsa-Amritsar Garibrath Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Mandi Gobindgarh

----

1740

1742

1810

( o­nly Optg Stoppage For Way Vande Bharat)

Sanehwal

----

1812

----

1850

Ludhiana

1828

1836

1910

1925

Phagwara

1905

1907

1954

1956

Jalandhar City

1933

1938

2030

2035

Beas

2009

2011

2105

2107

Amritsar

2055

----

2205

----

Train No. 14507 Delhi Jn.-Fazilka Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Train No. 14507 Delhi Jn.-Fazilka Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Delhi Jn.

----

1305

 ---

1250

Sabzi Mandi

1318

1320

1304

1306

Narela

1340

1342

1325

1327

Sonipat

1355

1357

1340

1342

Ganaur

1412

1414

1355

1357

Samalkha

1425

1427

1408

1410

Panipat

1440

1442

1429

1431

Gharaunda

1455

1457

1444

1446

Karnal

1513

1515

1500

1502

Taraori

1523

1525

1515

1517

Kurkshetra

1543

1545

1533

1535

Ambala Cantt.

1715

1725

1638

1648

Ambala City

1738

1740

1700

1702

Rajpura

1755

1757

1723

1725

Patiala

1822

1824

1752

1754

Nabha

1844

1846

1824

1826

Dhuri

1916

1918

1905

1918

No Change beyond Dhuri

 

Train No. 04548 Bathinda-Ambala Cantt. Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Train No. 04548 Bathinda-Ambala Cantt. Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Rajpura

1119

1121

1128

1130

Shambhu

1131

1132

1138

1139

Ambala City

1141

1142

1148

1149

Ambala Cantt.

1200

----

1210

----

Train No. 04532 Ambala Cantt.-Sanehwal Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

 

Station

Train No. 04532 Ambala Cantt.-Sanehwal Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Existing Time

Revised Time

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

1349

1351

1405

1407

Kalanour

1359

1400

1413

1414

Sarsawa

1408

1409

1422

1423

Pilkhani

1416

1417

1430

1431

Sanehwal

1440

----

1450

----

Train No 12916 Delhi Jn.-SabarmatiExpress.JCO 04.01.2024

 

Train No 12916 Delhi Jn.- Sabarmati BG Express.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Delhi Jn.

----

1520

---

1455

Delhi Cantt.

1548

1550

1528

1530

Gurgaon

1606

1608

1544

1546

Pataudi Road

1629

1631

1609

1611

Train No 04434 Rewari-Delhi Jn. Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Train No 04434 Rewari-Delhi Jn. Exp. Spl.JCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Delhi Jn.

15:10

--

15:25

---

 

Train No. 04373 Sanehwal-Ddn Exp. SplJCO 04.01.2024

 

Train No. 04373 Sanehwal-Ddn Exp. SplJCO 04.01.2024

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

Arrival.

Departure

Arrival.

Departure

Iqbalpur

1428

1430

1429

1430

Roorkee

1440

1442

1522

1524

Dhandera

1450

1451

1531

1532

Landaura