Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
17-01-2024
Extension of Malda Town- Delhi Jn. Farakka Express to/fro Bhatinda

It is notified for the information of the general public thatfor the convenience of the rail passengers Railways have decided to extend the 13483/84 & 13413/14 Malda Town- Delhi Jn. –Malda Town Farakka Express to /fro  Bhatinda as under:-

1.    Extension of train no. 13483/13484 Malda Town –Delhi Jn. - Malda Farakka Express via Shakur Basti - Rohtak Jn.-Jind- Jakhal Jn up to Bathinda .


13484 Bathinda Jn.-Malda Town from Bathinda Jn.- JCO-26.01.2024

(FromBathinda Jn.- Tuesday , Wednesday, Friday, Sunday)

Station

13483 Malda Town - Bathinda Jn

from Malda Town -JCO-24.01.2024

(From Malda Town – Tuesday , Wednesday, Friday, Sunday)

Arrival.

Departure

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure

06:50

--

Malda Town

MLDT

--

19:35

21:25

21:40

Delhi Jn

DLI

04:55

05:10

19:45

19:47

Bahadurgarh

BGZ

05:54

05:56

19:15

19:17

Rohtak Jn.

ROK

06:24

06:26

18:33

18:35

Jind Jn.

JIND

07:05

07:10

18:03

18:05

Narwana Jn.

NRW

07:36

07:38

17:42

17:44

Tohana

TUN

07:58

08:00

17:29

17:31

Jakhal Jn.

JHL

08:11

08:13

--

16:25

Bathinda Jn.

BTI

10:00

--

 2.     Extension of train no. 13413/13414 Malda Town –Delhi Jn. - Malda Town Farakka Express via Sonipat .- Gohana -Jind up to Bathinda.


13414 Bathinda - Malda Town

From Bathinda -JCO-27.01.2024

from Bathinda - Monday , Wednesday, Saturday)

Station Name

Station Code

13413 Malda Town- Bathinda

FromMalda Town- effective from JCO-25.01.2024

(from Malda Town - Monday , Wednesday, Saturday)

Arrival.

Departure

Arrival.

Departure

06:50

--

Malda Town

MLDT

--

19:35

21:25

21:40

Delhi Jn

DLI

04:55

05:10

20:12

20:14

Narela

NUR

05:46

05:48

19:38

19:40

Sonipat .

SNP

06:03

06:05

18:36

18:38

Gohana

GHNA

07:03

07:05

17:38

17:40

Jind Jn.

JIND

08:03

08:05

17:12

17:14

Uchana

UCA

08:28

08:30

16:58

17:00

Narwana

NRW

08:42

08:44

16:37

16:39

Tohana

TUN

09:04

09:06

16:24

16:26

Jakhal Jn.

JHL

09:17

09:19

16:10

16:12

Bareta

BRZ

09:31

09:33

15:55

15:57

Budhlada

BLZ

09:46

09:48

15:40

15:42

Mansa

MSZ

10:01

10:.03

15:24

15:26

Maur

MAUR

10:17

10:19

--

15:00

Bathinda

BTI

11:15

--

Revised timings of train no. 04581 Delhi jn-Panipat Special effective from. JCO- 26.01.2024


04581 04581 Delhi jn-Panipat Special

Existing

Revised

S.n

Station

Arrival.

Departure

Arrival.

Departure

 

Name

Code

1

Delhi jn.

DLI

--

05:10

--

04:55

2

Dubzi mandi

SZM

05:23

05:24

05:08

05:09

3

Adarsh Nagar delhi

ANDI

05:32

05:33

05:17

05:18

4

Badli

BHD

05:38

05:39

05:23

05:24

5

Khera Kalan

KHKN

05:43

05:44

05:28

05:29

6

Holambi Kalan

HUK

05:48

05:49

05:33

05:34

7

Narela

NUR

05:54

05:55

05:39

05:40

8

Rathdhana

RDDE

06:01

06:02

05:46

05:47

9

Harsana Kalan

HNN

06:07

06:08

05:52

05:53

10

Sonipat

SNP

06:14

06:15

05:59

06:00

11

Sandal Kalan

SLKN

06:52

06:53

06:07

06:08

12

Rajlu Garhi

RUG

06:57

06:58

06:12

06:13

13

Ganaur

GNU

07:03

07:04

06:18

06:19

14

Bhodwal Majri

BDMJ

07:10

07:11

06:25

06:26

15

Samalkha

SMK

07:26

07:27

06:31

06:32

16

Diwana

DWNA

07:35

07:36

06:38

06:39

17

Panipat jn.

PNP

08:10

--

07:53

--

 

2.   Arrival time of train no. 04979 Rewari-Rohtak Jn. Special. at Rohtak (ROK) station will be revised from 06:35 to 06:40 With effective from JCO.26.01.2024

 3.   Revised timings of train no. 04981 Rohtak jn -Jind Special. Effective from JCO -26.01.2024

04981 Rohtak jn -Jind Special

Existing

Revised

S.no

Station

Arrival.

Departure

Arrival.

Departure

 

Name

Code

1

Rohtak jn

ROK

--

06:45

--

07:00

2

Samar Gopalpur

SMF

06:53

06:54

07:08

07:09

3

Karainthi

KHV

07:01

07:02

07:16

07:17

4

Lakhan Majra Halt

LNMA

07:07

07:08

07:22

07:23

5

Kila Zafargarh

KZH

07:14

07:15

07:29

07:30

6

Julana

JNA

07:21

07:22

07:36

07:37

7

Jai Jai Wanti

JJT

07:29

07:30

07:44

07:45

8

Kinana

KIU

07:37

07:38

07:52

07:53

9

Bishanpur Haryana

BSPH

07:44

07:45

07:59

08:00

10

Jind Jn.

JIND

08:05

--

08:20

--

 

4.   Revised timings of train no. 04995 Rohtak jn -Jind Special. Between Pandu Pindara -Jind with effective fromJCO-26.01.2024 

0499504995 Rohtak jn -Jind Special

Existing

Revised

S.no

Station

Arrival.

Departure

Arrival.

Departure

Name

Code

 

 

 

 

1

Pandu Pindara

PPDE

07:45

07:46

07:45

07:46

2

Jind City

JCY

07:53

07:54

07:53

07:54

3

Jind Jn.

JIND

08:10

--

08:30

--

………





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.