Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
24-01-2024
One-way special trains from Gomti Nagar/Gorakhpur to MGR Chennai Central


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Railways have decided to runthe 05011 Gomtinagar- MGR Chennai Central & 05013Gorakhpur-MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Special train as per the details mentioned below: -

 05011  Gomtinagar- MGR Chennai Central Friday o­n 26.01.24 one way only: -

Timings

Station

05011  Gomtinagar - MGR Chennai Central

 

Arrival

Departure

Gomtinagar

-

15.30

Aishbag

16.10

16.20

Kanpur Central

17.50

17.55

Virangna Lakshmibai Jhansi

21.17

21.25

Bina Jn

01.00

01.05

Bhopal

02.55

03.00

Itarsi Jn

04.45

04.50

Nagpur

09.45

09.50

Balharshah

13.40

13.45

Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar

14.28

14.30

Ramgundam

15.27

15.28

Warangal

17.05

17.10

Vijayawada Jn

20.40

20.45

Gudur Jn

03.55

04.00

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,Mgr Ctl Chennai(Mas)

06.30

-

Composition: -Sleeper & General Class Coaches

05013  Gorakhpur - MGR Chennai CentralWednesday On 24.01.24 One Way o­nly

Timings

Station

05013 Gorakhpur - MGR Chennai Central

 

Arrival

Departure

Gorakhpur

-

11.15

Khalilabad

11.50

11.52

Basti

12.20

12.22

Gonda

13.40

13.45

Badshah Nagar

15.28

15.30

Aishbag

16.10

16.20

Kanpur Central

17.50

17.55

Virangna Lakshmibai Jhansi

21.17

21.25

Bina Jn

01.00

01.05

Bhopal

02.55

03.00

Itarsi Jn

04.45

04.50

Nagpur

09.45

09.50

Balharshah

13.40

13.45

Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar

14.28

14.30

Ramgundam

15.27

15.28

Warangal

17.05

17.10

Vijayawada Jn

20.40

20.45

Gudur Jn

03.55

04.00

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,Mgr Ctl Chennai(Mas)

06.30

-

Composition: -Sleeper & General Class Coaches

……





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.