Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
28-02-2024
Stoppage to trains at Sahid Ramphal Balhara Halt, Kharkara Halt &Bahalba Halt over Northern Railway


 It is notified for the information of the general public that Two minutes temporary stoppage to the following trains shall be provided at Sahid Ramphal Balhara Halt, Kharkara Halt & Bahalba Halt Stations o­n experimental basis, as under:-

 

 

Train no.04489 ROHTAK-HANSI Special

w.e.f. JCO-27.02.2024.

 

Station

Train no.04490 HANSI-ROHTAKSpecial

w.e.f. JCO-27.02.2024.

 

 

Name

Code

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arr.

Dep.

 

 

Arr.

Dep.

 

 

 

 

---

09:45

Rohtak

ROK

 

 

15:15

---

 

 

 

 

09:54

09:55

Dobh Bahali

DBHL

 

 

14:53

14:54

 

 

 

 

10:29

10:30

Shahid Ramphal Balhara Halt

SRBH

 

 

14:18

14:19

 

 

 

 

10:38

10:39

Mokhra Madina

MKMN

 

 

14:09

14:10

 

 

 

 

11:07

11:08

Kharkara Halt

KRKH

 

 

13:40

13:41

 

 

 

 

11:24

11:25

Bahalba Halt

BABH

 

 

13:23

13:24

 

 

 

 

11:34

11:35

Meham

MAHM

 

 

13:13

13:14

 

 

 

 

11:40

11:41

Mundhal Kalan

MLKM

 

 

13:07

13:08

 

 

 

 

---

---

Sorkhi Halt

SRHT

 

 

---

---

 

 

 

 

11:52

11:53

Garhi

GRHI

 

 

12:55

12:56

 

 

 

 

12:15

Hansi

HNS

 

 

---

12:45

 

 

Timings of following trains will be revised as under:

1.Train no. 04975/04974 ROHTAK-BHIWANI-ROHTAK

Train no.04975 ROHTAK-BHIWANI Special

w.e.f. JCO-27.02.2024.

 

Station

Train no.04974 BHIWANI-ROHTAK Special

w.e.f. JCO-27.02.2024.

 

 

 

Name

Code

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arr.

Dep.

 

 

Arr.

Dep.

 

 

 

---

15:55

Rohtak

ROK

 

 

19:50

---

 

 

 

---

---

Dobh Bahali

DBHL

 

 

---

---

 

 

 

16:15

16:17

Lahli

LHLL

 

 

19:17

19:19

 

 

 

16:25

16:27

Kalanaur Kalan

KLNK

 

 

19:06

19:08

 

 

 

16:36

16;38

Kharak Halt

KHRK

 

 

18:55

18:57

 

 

 

16:46

16:48

Bamla

BMLL

 

 

18:44

18:46

 

 

 

16:57

16:59

Bhiwani City

BNWC

 

 

18:33

18:35

 

 

 

17:15

Bhiwani Jn.

BNW

 

 

18:25

 

 

2.Train no. 04980 ROHTAK-REWARI SPECIAL

Station

 

 

Name

Code

 

 

Arr.

Dep.

 

Rohtak

ROK

---

20:15

 

Asthal Bohar

ABO

20:23

20:24

 

Dighal

DGHL

20:36

20:37

 

Jhajjar

JHJ

20:51

20:52

 

Machhrauli

MHRI

21:03

21:04

 

Palhawas

PLHW

21:16

21:17

 

Gokulgarh

GKG

21:28

21:29

 

Rewari Jn.

RE

21:50

---

 

 

…….





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.