Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
30-04-2024
Change in timings of trains

It is notified for the information of the general public that due to operational reasons,  Railways have decided to change in timings of the following trains, as under:-

  1. 12138/12137  Firozpur Cantt - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus– Firozpur Cant JCO-05.08.24

12138  Firozpur Cant - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus J.C.O-05.08.24

Station

12137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Firozpur Cant J.C.O-05.08.24

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

21:45

--

21:55

Firozpur Cantt.

05:10

--

04:55

--

22:10

22:12

22:20

22:22

Faridkot

04:10

04:12

03:55

03:57

22:27

22:29

22:37

22:39

Kot Kapura

03:53

03:55

03:38

03:40

22:43

22:45

22:53

22:55

Gangsar Jaitu

03:37

03:39

03:22

03:24

22:59

23:01

23:09

23:11

Goneana Bhai Jagta

03:22

03:24

03:07

03:09

23:30

23:55

23:45

23:55

Bhatinda

02:45

03:10

02:45

02:55

No change between Bhatinda – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  1. 13308 Firozpur Cantt - Dhanbad Junction  J.C.O-05.08.24

Station

13308  Firozpur Cantt - Dhanbad Junction Gangasatluj Express

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Firozpur Cantt

--

16:15

--

16:25

Makhu

16:45

16:47

16:58

17:00

Lohian Khas

17:18

17:20

17:23

17:25

Malsian Shahkot

17:41

17:43

17:46

17:48

Nakodar

17:59

18:01

18:06

18:08

Nurmahal

18:17

18:19

18:22

18:24

Bilga

18:30

18:32

18:35

18:37

Phillaur

18:55

18:57

19:06

19:08

Ludhiana

19:20

19:45

19:40

19:50

              No change between Ludhiana – Dhanbad

 

  1. 04169 (54643)  Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger  J.C.O- 05.08.24

Station

     04169 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Jalandhar City

--

14:35

--

14:35

D A V College Jalandhar

14:41

14:42

14:42

14:43

Khojewala

14:50

14:52

14:52

14:54

Kapurthala

15:01

15:03

15:03

15:05

Rail Coach Factory Halt

15:11

15:12

15:12

15:13

Husainpur

15:16

15:18

15:18

15:20

Pajian

15:36

15:38

15:45

15:47

Dudwindi

16:03

16:04

16:04

16:05

Sultanpur Lodi

16:11

16:13

16:13

16:15

Lohian Khas

16:19

16:22

16:22

16:25

Gidarpindi

16:31

16:33

16:33

16:35

Jogiwala

16:44

16:45

16:45

16:46

Makhu

16:52

16:54

16:54

16:56

Butewala

17:04

17:05

17:14

17:15

Mallanwala Khas

17:13

17:15

17:24

17:25

Talli Saida Sahu

17:24

17:25

17:34

17:35

Mahalam

17:41

17:43

17:47

17:48

Firozpur Cantt

18:15

--

18:15

--

-------





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.