Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
30-04-2024
Summer Special trains to various destinations


It is notified for the information of the general public that for convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways have decided to run the following summer special trains as under:

  1. 04672 Jammu Tawi – New Delhi Summer Superfast Special Express train o­n 27.04.2024

Station

04672 JAT – NDLS JCO 27.04.2024

Arrival

Departure

Jammu Tawi

--

17.35

Pathankot Cantt

19.08

19.13

Jalandhar Cantt

21.00

21.05

Ludhiana

21.55

22.10

Dhuri

23.10

23.12

Jakhal

00.10

00.12

Jind

01.25

01.30

Rohtak

02.25

02.30

Shakurbasti

03.30

03.35

New Delhi

04.20

--

  1. 04221Varanasi – Delhi Junction Summer Special Express train o­n 27.04.2024.

Station

04221 Varanasi – Delhi Special o­n 27.04.2024

Arrival

Departure

Varanasi Jn

--

19.20

Bhadohi

20.06

20.08

Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh Junction

21.30

21.35

Amethi

22.08

22.10

Rae Bareli Jn.

23.00

23.05

Lucknow

01.30

01.40

Hardoi

03.31

03.33

Shahjahanpur Jn.

04.25

04.27

Bareilly

05.35

05.37

Moradabad

07.10

07.20

Hapur jn.

08.42

08.44

Ghaziabad

10.08

10.10

Delhi Junction

10.55

--

-------





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.