Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
13-02-2024
Stoppage to train at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (Udhampur) and Kathua Station

It is notified for the information of the general public that two minutes stoppage to the following trains shall be  provided  at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (Udhampur) and Kathua Station as under:-

 

22478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – New Delhi Vande Bharat

Effective from JCO 13.02.2024

 

Station

22477 New Delhi- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat

Effective from JCO 13.02.2024

Arrival.

Departure.

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure.

06:14

06:16

Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan

MCMT

22:42

22:44

08:03

08:05

Kathua

KTHU

20:45

20:47

 

Due to operational reasons, timing of the following trains shall be revised as under:-

 

Station

22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – New DelhiShri Shakti express effective from JCO 13.02.2024

 

 

Arrival.Departure.

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

23:20

Martyr Captain TusharMahajan

23:44

23:46

Jammu Tawi

00:45

00:55

Pathankot Cantt

02:25

02:30

Jalandhar Cantt.

04:05

04:10

Ludhiana

04:55

05:05

Sanehwal

05:47

 

 

 

Station

20848 Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan -DURGSuper Fast Express. JCO 13.02.2024

Arrival.Departure.

Martyr Captain TusharMahajan

00:05

Jammu Tawi

01:05

01:15

Pathankot Cantt

02:55

03:00

Jalandhar Cantt.

04:55

05:10

Ludhiana

06:05

06:15

Sanehwal

06:43

 

 

-------





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.