Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
खोजें:
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in English
National Emblem of India

हमारे बारे में

उत्तर रेलवे मुख्यालय

डिविजन्स

यात्री और माल यातायात सेवाएँ

समाचार एवं भर्ती सूचनाएँ

निविदाएं

हमसे संपर्क करें

महत्वपूर्ण जन सूचना
G20 के लिए ट्रेन्स हैंडिलिंग प्लान
बेडरोल सेवा वाली रेलगाड़ियों की सूची
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
भर्ती सूचना
भर्ती परिणाम
रेलवे भर्ती कक्ष की वेबसाइट
लोकप्रिय फिल्म शूटिंग लोकेशन्स
ट्रेन एक्सिडेंट इंकवारी रिपोर्ट्स
साहसिक एवं रोमांचक कार्यक्रम/गतिविधियाँ
ट्रेन एक्सिडेंट विषयक पब्लिक इन्फॉर्मेशन
Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana
Amritsar - Basic Training Centre, Mechanical Workshop
Ghaziabad - Carriage & Wagon Training Centre
Jagadhari - Basic Training Centre, Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Lucknow - Supervisors Training Centre, Charbagh
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
13-02-2024
Stoppage to train at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (Udhampur) and Kathua Station

It is notified for the information of the general public that two minutes stoppage to the following trains shall be  provided  at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (Udhampur) and Kathua Station as under:-

22478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – New Delhi Vande Bharat

Effective from JCO 13.02.2024

Station

22477 New Delhi- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat

Effective from JCO 13.02.2024

Arrival.

Departure.

Name

Code

Arrival.

Departure.

06:14

06:16

Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan

MCMT

22:42

22:44

08:03

08:05

Kathua

KTHU

20:45

20:47

Due to operational reasons, timing of the following trains shall be revised as under:-

Station

22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – New Delhi    Shri Shakti express effective from JCO 13.02.2024

Arrival.                                              Departure.

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

23:20

Martyr Captain TusharMahajan

23:44

23:46

Jammu Tawi

00:45

00:55

Pathankot Cantt

02:25

02:30

Jalandhar Cantt.

04:05

04:10

Ludhiana

04:55

05:05

Sanehwal

05:47

Station

20848 Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan -DURG      Super Fast Express. JCO 13.02.2024

Arrival.                                              Departure.

Martyr Captain TusharMahajan

00:05

Jammu Tawi

01:05

01:15

Pathankot Cantt

02:55

03:00

Jalandhar Cantt.

04:55

05:10

Ludhiana

06:05

06:15

Sanehwal

06:43

-------





  प्रशासनिक लॉगिन | साईट मैप | हमसे संपर्क करें | आरटीआई | अस्वीकरण | नियम एवं शर्तें | गोपनीयता नीति Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित

यह भारतीय रेल के पोर्टल, एक के लिए एक एकल खिड़की सूचना और सेवाओं के लिए उपयोग की जा रही विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं द्वारा प्रदान के उद्देश्य से विकसित की है. इस पोर्टल में सामग्री विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं और विभागों क्रिस, रेल मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा बनाए रखा का एक सहयोगात्मक प्रयास का परिणाम है.