Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Electric (TRD & RSO)

                                          ELECTRIC (TRD & RSO)



1.0TRD DEPOTS: 

S. N.

Name

RKM

TKM

1.

Ludhiana (LDH)

59

196

2.

Jalandhar Cantt (JRC)

85

227

3.

Amritsar (ASR)

64

189

4.

TaranTaran(TTO)

78

100

5.

Dasua (DZA)

61

135

6.

Gurdaspur (GSP)

114

138

7.

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

77

211

8.

Sambha (SMBX)

49

113

9

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

39

84

10

Udhampur (UHP)

49

81

 

Total

675

1474

 2.0 ELECTRIC LOCO TRIP SHEDS:

Station

No. of Outpit Lines

Holding Capacity (locos in nos.)

LDH

02

04

ASR

03

09

JAT

02

02

SVDK

02

06

1.0ASSETS AT A GLANCE:

 

S.N.

Item

Details

1.

Section

Sahnewal–Jalandhar City-Amritsar- Chheharta, Suchipind–Pathankot–Jammu Tawi–Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, Amritsar-Bharoli, Beas-Tarn Taran- Amritsar, Batala-Qadian

2.

Route KM

675

3.

Track KM

1474

4.

TSS

220/25KV

07

132/25KV

02

5.

SPs

11

6.

SSPs

29

7.

Remote Control Centre

01

8.

OHE / PSI depots

10

9.

4-Wh T/W       

06

8-Wh T/W       

07

 4.   ELECTRIFIED SECTIONS (CHRONOLOGICALLY):

S. N.

Section

Year

RKM

TKM

Cumulative

1

Sahnewal-Ludhiana

2003-04

39.86

117.04

39.86 / 117.04

2

Ludhiana-Jalandhar City

2003-04

57.24

158.34

97.10 / 275.38

3

Jalandhar City-Amritsar

2003-04

79.32

232.94

176.42 / 508.32

4

Triangle of Jalandhar Cantt-Jalandhar City-Suchipind

2006-07

00.00

07.08

176.42 / 515.40

5

Sahnewal-Ludhiana 3rd line

2012-13

00.00

13.96

176.42 / 529.36

6

Suchipind-Pathankot Cantt

2012-13

107.73

261.06

284.15 / 790.42

7

Pathankot Cantt-Bharoli-Pathankot

2013-14

03.75

17.51

287.90 / 807.93

8

Pathankot-Jammutawi

2014-15

100.60

250.69

388.50 / 1058.62

9

Pathankot-Bharoli (Doubling)

2015-16

00.00

01.34

388.50 / 1059.96

10

Jammutawi yard (Doubling)

2015-16

00.00

01.00

388.50 / 1060.96

11

Samba (Basantar Bridge)-Vijapur (Doubling)

2015-16

00.00

05.77

388.50 / 1066.73

12

Jalandhar Cantt-Suchipind (Doubling)

2015-16

00.00

02.96

388.50 / 1069.69

13

Budhi-Chann Aroriyan (Doubling)

2015-16

00.00

06.48

388.50 / 1076.17

14

Jammutawi-Katra

2016-17

77.13

114.00

465.63 / 1190.17

15

Mirthal-Bhangala (Doubling)

2017-18

00.00

02.67

465.63 / 1192.84

16

Diesel Shed, Ludhiana

2019-20

00.00

02.50

465.63 / 1195.34

17

Amritsar(ASR)-Bharoli(BHRL) section

2019-20

103.91

127.00

569.54 / 1322.34

18

DMU Car Shed, Jalandhar

2019-20

00.00

02.673

569.54 / 1325.01

19

Beas-Goindwal-TaranTaran

2019-20

72.00

82.00

641.54 / 1407.01

20

Electric Loco Inspection Pit/SVDK

2020-21

00.00

01.70

641.54 / 1408.71

21

Batala (Excl)-Qadian

2020-21

19

21

660.54/1429.71

22

Amritsar(Excl)-Chheharta

2020-21

8

22.5

668.54/1452.21

23

GVK Siding Khadur Sahib

2021-22

6

18

674.54/1470.21

24

BES Siding

2021-22

--

1.596

674.54/1471.6

25

DIW Siding

2021-22

--

2.38

674.54/1473.98

Total

--

--

--

674.54/1473.98

Total (Rounded Off)

--

--

--

675 / 1474

 




Source : Northern Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed : 01-04-2022  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.