Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

NR H.Q.

Divisions

Passenger & Freight services

News & Recruitment Info

Tenders

Contact Us

NR H.Q.
   General Administration
      ZRUCC & DRUCC
         Members of DRUCC


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Members of DRUCC

NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVISIONAL RAILWAY USERS’ CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE,DELHI

            CHAIRMAN                    :   DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER

            SECRETARY                   :   SR.D.C.M.

            TERM                               :   01.01.2020  TO 31.12.2021

S.No.

Name & Address of the Members

Telephone Nos.

Representing

1.

PHD, PHD House Opp. Asian Games Village, New Delhi.-110016

Chamber of Commerce &

 industry/Trade Association

2.

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Panipat.

Chamber of Commerce &

 industry/Trade Association

3

Fruit Merchants Association, Panipat

Chamber of Commerce &

 industry/Trade Association

4

The Fertilizers Corporation of India Ltd., Madhuban, 55, Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019.

Chamber of Commerce &

 industry/Trade Association

5

Dainik Rail Yatri Mahasangh(Regd.), Delhi-Panipat  Section, 723, Western Side, New Court, Delhi-54.

Passenger Association

6.

Delhi Passengers Welfare Association, Rohtak(Haryana), H.No. 324-C, Ward No. 24, Jagdish Colony,Rohtak.

Passenger Association

7.

National Platform for the Rights of the Disabled (NPRD), 36, Pt. Ravishankar Shukla Lane, New Delhi-110001.

Handicapped Association

8.

Shri Sunil Singhal

S/o Sh. Jitendra Prakash

87/21, North Civil Lines Roadways Bus Stand, Muzaffarnagar,

Uttar Pradesh-251002

9837027528

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan

Hon’ble Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Muzaffarnagar                     

State: Uttar Pradesh

9.

Shri Nagender Sharma

S/o Shri Jagmohan Sharma

House No. 1261, Sector-3, Rohtak, Haryana-124001

7500908008,

9991777799

Lt.Gen.Dr. D.P.Vats (Retd.)

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State : Haryana.

10

Shri Samar Kumar

S/o Shri Gaur Chandra

3/6, 4th Floor, Nehru Nagar, Near Apna Bazar,

New Delhi-110065

9643322035

Shri Sanjay Singh

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State:  Delhi.

11

Shri Pankaj Mangal

S/o Shri Om Prakash Mangal

65, Ist Floor, Sandesh Vihar, Pitampura, Delhi-110034

9312062655

Shri Narain Dass Gupta

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State:  Delhi.

12

Dr. Satish Chandra Mishra

S/o Jai Prakash Mishra

244-B, 3rd Floor, Hari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi-110014

 9968438222

Shri K.T.S. Tulsi

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

Nominated.

13

Shri Virender Kumar Garg

S/o Shri Ram Kumar

H.No. 11, Road No. 13, East Punjabi Bagh,

 New Delhi-110026

9811086310

Shri Sushil Kumar Gupta

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: NCT of Delhi.

14

Shri Anil Kumar Singh

S/o Sh. Shyam Bihari Singh

249, Shyam Park Main Sahibabad, Ghaziabad,

Uttar Pradesh-201005

9999723939

Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomer

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Uttar Pradesh.

15

Shri  Lalit Bhambhry

S/o Late Sh. U.R. Bhambhry

8-9/A, Vikram Kotla Ferozshah,

New Delhi-110002

 9810062466

Shri Gautam Gambhir

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency:  East Delhi

State: Delhi.

16

Shri Ravinder Tyagi

S/o Shri Moochand Tyagi

VPO- Gharoda

Distt.- Faridabad,

Haryana-121101

9873512333

Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar

Hon’ble Minister of State for Social Justice & Impowerment

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Faridabad

State: Haryana

17

Shri Ujjwal Garg

S/o Shri Ved Prakash Garg

R-14/4, Budhh Prakash Garg Marg, Ghaizabad(UP)-201002

7508968368

Dr. Anil Agrawal

Hon’ble M.P. (Rajya Sabha)

State: Uttar Pradesh.

18

Shri Ram Niwas

S/o Late Sh. Take Ram

613/G2, Shalimar Garden, Extn.-I, Sahibabad, Ghaizabad-201005

 9716804984

Gen. (Dr.) V.K. Singh (Retd.)

Hon’ble Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Ghaziabad

State: Uttar Pradesh

19

Shri Radha Raman

S/o Shri Ishwar Singh

H. No. 8/320, Mandoli Ext., Mandoli, North East Delhi,

Delhi-110093

9873009300

Shri Manoj Tiwari

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency :  North East Delhi

State: Delhi.

20

Shri Vikesh Sethi

A44 S2 Gate No. 3, Mahendra Enclave Delhi-110033

9810234074

“Special Interest”

21

Sh. Sanjeet Singh

222, Dudial Appartment, Pitampura Shiva Market Delhi-110034

9810957008

“Special Interest”

22

Shri Sanjay Tyagi

House No.  105, Khashra No. 185, Burari Village, Near Kanya Pathshala

Delhi-110085

9811978885

“Special Interest”

23

Shri Karamvir Chandel

L-214, Gali No. 7, Gautam Vihar, Ghonda, Delhi-110053

9868964810

“Special Interest”

24

Sh. Shashidharan

26B Pocket 1 Sunshine Appartment, MIG Flat Mayur Vihar Ph 3 Delhi-110096

7882498518

“Special Interest”

25

Sh. Yashpal Kaintura

C-48/49, 3rd Floor, Pandav Nagar Ganesha Nagar Complex, East Delhi-110092

9654854642

“Special Interest”

26

Shri Rajesh Goyal

1/218/1C, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.110010

9899800004

“Special Interest”

27

Smt. Sona Kumari

2A, MIG Flat, Motia Khan Fsf opp Jhandewalan Temple, New Delhi-110055

9599853189

“Special Interest”

28

Shri Prashant Sharma

3XY Block Market Sarojini Nagar, New Delhi-110023

9958278777

“Special Interest”

29

Shri Sachin Bhasin

2013, SBI Enclave H Block, Vikash Puri, New Delhi-110018

9871284000

“Special Interest”

30

Shri Krishan Godara

Flat No. 18, Navjeevan Appartment, Pocket 6/3, Sect-1A, Dawarka, New Delhi-110045

9818500859

“Special Interest”

31

Shri Sachin Singh Biduri

H.No. Pkt-1, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi-110025

9810488027

“Special Interest”

32

Shri Dharamvir Sharma

107/4, Sher Vihar Colony, Bhiwani Road, Kutana, Rohtak-124001

9813085564

“Special Interest”

33

Shri Gulshan Thekedar

Ward No. 5, Pakka Baag, Kharkhoda, Sonipat-131402

9729955392

“Special Interest”

34

Smt. Seema Dahiya

VPO Dujana, District Jhajjar-124102

8059688077

“Special Interest”

35

Shri Deepak Bhardwaj

15-A, Mandawli, Railway Colony, Main Road, Kalyan Marg, Delhi.

9311000500

“Special Interest”

36

Shri Narendra Khotiyan

S/o Shri Dharam Singh

R/o Ram Nagar, Phatanpura, Near Valmiki Mandir, Sharanpur.

9837487501

“Special Interest”

37

Shri Hari Om

H.No. Sundarpuri, Vijaynagar,

Ghaziabad, U.P.

9818913933

“Special Interest”

38

Shri Rajan Dhingra

C/o Shri Kailash Soni,

Hon’ble M.P.(RS)

C-401, Swarna Jyanati Sadan,

Dr. D.B. Marg, New Delhi.

“Special Interest”

39

Shri Surendra Kumar Sharma

R/o 208, Alaknanda Apartments, Suryanagar, Rampur, Ghaziabad.

“Special Interest”

40

Shri Rishipal Singh

H.No.  283, Tej Vihar, Rohta Road, Merrut, 25001, U.P.

9927011632

9870647294

“Special Interest”

41

Shri Praveen Sethi

311, Lakshman Gali, Kothi gate, Hapur, U.P.- 245101

9359608306

“Special Interest”

42

Shri Arun Kumar

S/o Shri Subash Chand

B-31,Street No.6, Rajgarh Colony, Delhi-110031.

“Special Interest”

43

Shri Balram Sharma

S/o Shri Sat Narain Sharma

H.No. 1443/21, Kamla Nagar, Near DAV School, Rohtak,

Haryana-124001

9817079343

Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Rohtak

State: Haryana

44

Smt. Suman Devi

R/o 127/6, A-Block, Gagan Vihar, Badarpur,

New Delhi-110044

9818804250

“Special Interest”

45.

Shri Suresh Mahajan

A/2, House No. 15, Ist Floor, Sector-17, Rohini,

Delhi-110089.

9891017222

“Special Interest”

46.

Shri Nitin Gupta

140, G.F. Nitikhand-2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, U.P.

9654831187

“Special Interest”

47.

Amit Singh

H.No. 417, Street No. 9, Main Road Vivekananda Nagar,

Bhadurgarh, Distt. Jhajjar,

Haryana, Pin-124507

9710983333

“Special Interest”

48.

Shri Prateek Sharma

S/o Shri Brij Mohan Sharma

8901/14b, Shidipura,

Karol Bagh,

New Delhi-110005

9717424836

Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : New Delhi

State: Delhi.

49.

Shri Yogender Singh

S/o Shri Hari Singh

Village- Jatauli, Distt.- Gurugram, Haryana-122504

8810643265

Shri Rao Inderjit Singh

Hon’ble Mnister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Gurgaon

State: Haryana.

50.

Shri Rahul Kapoor

52/18, Ist Floor,

Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi-110060

9810145363

“Special Interest”

51.

Shri Rajendra Goyal

A-99, Zamrudpur,

Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi

9810330347

9868640047

“Special Interest”

52.

Shri Raj Kumar Jogi

Ward No. 4,

Safidon, Rama Colony,

Near Arya Sadan, Distt. Jind, Haryana-126112

“Special Interest”

53.

Shri Vishin Keswani

RZF-1/334, Street No. 3,

Near Holy Heart Public School, Mahavir Enclave,

New Delhi-110045.

9999341132

“Special Interest”

54.

Shri Suprabhat Bhardwaj

791/4-A, Sukhdev Nagar Kotla, Mubarakpur,

New Delhi-110003.

“Special Interest”

55.

Shri Kuldeep Kakaran

House No. 18, Ward No. 2,

Kharkhod, Sonipat.

9254251020

“Special Interest”

56.

Shri Randhir Singh Lathwal

728/21 Street No. 4,

Narender Nagar Sonipat.

7206333926

9650779462

“Special Interest”

 

57.

Shri Rajiv Chandel

S/o Shri Sukhbir Chandel

H.No. 183/9, Ambedkar Basti,

Delhi-110053

“Special Interest”

58.

Sh. Vicky Bhardwaj

S/o Sh. Ramphal Bhardwaj

728/21 Street No. 4, Narender Nagar Sonipat.

9896237382

9255135854

Shri Ramesh Chander Kaushik

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Sonipat

State: Haryana.

NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVISIONAL RAILWAY USERS’ CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE,AMBALA

            CHAIRMAN                    :   DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER

            SECRETARY                   :   SR.D.C.M.

            TERM                               :   01.01.2020  TO 31.12.2021

S.No.

Name & Address of the Members

Telephone Nos.

Representing

1.

ACC Limited, Gagal Cement Works, P.O. Barmana , Distt. Bilaspur,(H.P.).

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

2.

Chamber of Commerce H.P.(Regd.).

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

3

Industrial Chamber Registered, Sangrur(Punjab.)

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

4

Haryana Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Yamunanagar, Haryana.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

5

National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda, Punjab.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

6.

Gobindgarh Steel Chamber of Commerce Industrial Association, Mandi Gobindgarh.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

7.

Railway Passenger’s Association (Regd.), H.No. 30129, Street No.1, Parasram Nagar, Bathinda, Punjab..

Passenger Association

8.

Dainik Rail Yatri Sangh, Yamuna Nagar, Haryana

Passenger Association

9.

Consumers Association, Room No. 7, First Floor, Karuna Sadan, Chandigarh.

Consumer Protection Organisations/Forum

10.

Handicapped Association, Ambala Cantt..

Handicapped Associaton

11.

Shri Shailendra Khanna, House No. 105, Mall Road, Ambala Cantt.

            

9416053232

GM’s Nominee

12

Shri Sushil Kumar

S/o Megh Raj

Sangat Mandi, Bathinda, Punjab-151401

9216814335

Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal

Hon’ble Minister of Food Processing Industries

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Bathinda

State : Punjab

13

Shri Subhash Sharma

S/o Shri Sohan Lal Sharma

Village- Talwar,P.O.- Chandpur,

Tehsil- Sadar, District- Bilaspur,

 H.P.-174004

 94180-33298

Shri Anurag Singh Thakur

Hon’ble Minister of State(Finance & Corporate Affairs)

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Hamirpur

State : Himachal Pradesh

14

Shri Gian Singh

S/o Shri Hardial Singh

Vill.- Satauj, Teh. -Sunam,

Distt.- Sangrur,

Punjab-148028

9876341000

Shri Bhagwant Mann

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha),

Constituency : Sangrur

State: Punjab

15

Shri Nar Singh Pal

S/o Shri Baru Ram

House No. 1230, Sector-18, Part-2, HUDA Jagadhari, District-Yamunanagar, Haryana-135003

9416458900

Kumari Selja

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha),

State: Haryana

16

Sh. Vishal Singh Salaria

S/o Shri Hari Singh Salaria

House No. 2011/3,

Sector-32/C,

Chandigarh-160030

9780931072

Smt. Kirron Kher

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha),

Constituency :  Chandigarh

State: Chandigarh

17.

Shri Kamil Amar Singh

S/o Shri Amar Singh

66- Green City, Raikot, Ludhiana, Punjab-141109

9999829444

Dr. Amar Singh

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Fatehgarh Sahib

State: Punjab.

18

Shri Sikander Singh

S/o Late Shri Surjeet Singh

H.No. 2, Street No. 01, Amar Darshan Colony, Patiala,

 Punjab-147001

 8872644449

Smt. Preneet Kaur

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Patiala

State: Punjab

19

Shri Rajesh Batora

Village- Batora, Tehsil- Laha, Naraingarh,

 District Ambala-134203

9466387399

“Special Interest”

20

Shri Satish Mehta

Opp. Anaj Mandi, Chandigarh Road, Saha,

District Ambala-134003

9416145622

9355210777

“Special Interest”

21

Sh. Virender Rana

732, Sector -9, Panchkula 134113

9467227713

9216575432

“Special Interest”

22

Sh. Herender Malik

176,Abhaypur,

Pumchkula 134113.

9417554984

“Special Interest”

23

Sh. Surender Bankat

Vilage Bankat, Teh. Choli Rampur, Bilaspur, District Yamunanagar 135021

9416247275

“Special Interest”

24

Sh. Rajinder Kharindwa

Vill & post Kharndwa,

Teh. Sahabad,

Dist. Kurukshetra 136135.

9992380768

9467702541

“Special Interest”

25

Sh. Arjun Pandit

Vill. Gonthla, Distt. Yamunnagar

9416681100

“Special Interest”

26

Sh. Trilok Kapoor

Hotel surya Dev Ram Chowk, Palampur Distt. Kangra

HP 176061

9418800888

“Special Interest”

27

Sh. Rattan Singh Pal

Vill. Paplota P.O. Dumehar  Tehsil Arki Distt. Solan

HP 173221

9418021824

“Special Interest”

28

Smt. Dhaneshwari Thakur

VPO Old Manali Tehsil Manali Distt.Kullu, HP 175131

9418380777

“Special Interest”

29

Sh. Rajinder Sharma

House No. 2417 Telehos Society Sec.50 Chandigarh.160047

9855601615

“Special Interest”

30

Sh. Manu Bhasin

House no, 24 Sector 28-A, Chandigarh. 160019

8556088770

“Special Interest”

31

Sh. Jatinder Malotra

House No. 242- Sec.21-A Chandigarh-160022

9815850939

“Special Interest”

32

Dr. Naresh 

House No. 217 Behlana Chandigarh-160003

6284971849

“Special Interest”

33

Shri Rahul Kumar

S/o Shri Prem Singh

R/o Village- FaludhaRehmatpur, Post: Manakpur Adampur, Distt: Sharanpur.

“Special Interest”

34

Shri Munwar Ali Khan Alias Rao Babar

Harora, Zila: Sharanpur,

9837233258

“Special Interest”

35

Shri Sardar Chandrajeet Singh

S/o Late Shri Mehander Singh

21 A-one Colony,

Naveen Nagar, Sharanpur

9412230915

“Special Interest”

36

Shri Ch. Shyoraj Singh Pawar

Gram n Post: Jhangera, Samaspur, Zila: Sharanpur, U.P.

9411298136

“Special Interest”

37

Shri Pankaj Jamwal

S/o Shri Ganga Ram Jamwal

Ward  No. 2, Joginder Nagar, Garoru, Post Office and

Tehsil-Joginder Nagar,

Distt.- Mandi,

 Himachal Pradesh-176120

94592-00031

Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Mandi

State: Himachal Pradesh

38.

Shri Surender Kumar

Vill. Bodla (352), Kurukshetra,

Haryana-136131

9818052668

“Special Interest”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVISIONAL RAILWAY USERS’ CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE,FIROZPUR

            CHAIRMAN                    :   DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER

            SECRETARY                   :   SR.D.C.M.

            TERM                               :   01.01.2020  TO 31.12.2021

S.No.

Name & Address of the Members

Telephone Nos.

Representing

1.

M/S. Avon Cycle Pvt. Ltd.,  G.T. Road, Ludhiana..

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

2.

Knit & Fab Hosiery Association (Regd.), B-XXXII/559/3/8, Noorawala Road, Kali Sadak, Ludhiana.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

3

ABP Yatri Welfare Assn.,  A-5, Beco Complex, G.T. Road, Batala, Distt. Gurdaspur

Passenger Association

4

Jalandhar Management Association, 267, Shaheed Udham Singh Nagar,

Jalandhar, Punjab

Passenger Association

5

Indian Oil Crporation,

Suchipind Jalandhar.

GM’s Nominee

6.

Shri Amir Singh Makkar

S/o Shri Ishar Singh

9, New Basti, Ward Number-4, Goniana Mandi, Bathinda, Punjab-151201

 9814417304

Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal

Hon’ble Minister of Food Processing Industries

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Bathinda

State : Punjab

7.

Shri Bharat Sharma

S/o Shri K.K. Sharma

H.No. 112, Sector-7,

Trikuta Nagar, Jammu,

J&K-180012

9419181209

Dr. Jitendra Singh

Hon’ble Minister of State(IC) for DONER, MOS-PMO, Personnel & PG, Deptt. Of Atomic Energy

Constituency : Udhampur

State :  Jammu & Kashmir

8.

Shri Inderjit Singh

S/o Shri Gurdial Singh

Village- Rampur Khalian,

Phagwara, Kapurthala,

Punjab.

9872843188

Shri Som Parkash

Hon’ble Minister of State for Commerce & Industry

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Hoshiarpur

State : Punjab

9.

Shri Deepak Jalandhari

S/o Late Shri Anant Ram

R/o 160, Lajpat Nagar,

Jalandhar,

Punjab-144001

9872068120

Shri Naresh Gujral

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Punjab.

10

Shri Jagdeep Singh Sandhu

S/o Shri Hari Singh

1T-218, Highway Enclave,

G.T. Road, Jagraon, Ludhiana, Punjab-142026

9592244000

Shri Partap Singh Bajwa

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Punjab.

11

Shri Arvinder Pal Singh

S/o Shri Sardar Dilip Singh

45-G, Sainik Colony Jammu, J&K-180011

7006641327

Shri Mir Mohammad Fayaz

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Jammu & Kashmir.

12

Shri Yashpal Singh Dhiman

S/o Sardar Sohan Singh Dhiman

13, Lajpat Nagar, Jalandhar,

Punjab-144001

98141222

Shri Shamsher Singh Dullo

Hon’ble MP(Rajya Sabha)

State- Punjab.

13

Shri Rakesh Choudhary

S/o Shri Koula Ram

51 BD, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, J&K-180004

9419219028

Shri Nazir Ahmad Laway

Hon’ble M.P. (Rajya Sabha)

State: Jammu and Kashmir

14

Shri Rakesh Sharma

S/o Late Shri Lal Chand

House No. 900/A, Ward No. 22, Model Town, Near Model High School, Tehsil & Distt.-Pathankot,

State- Punjab-145001

9872909918, 8146722816

Shri Sunny Deol

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency :Gurdaspur

State : Punjab

15

Sh. Kantendu Sharma

211-F, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana -141001

9872098009

8146180000

“Special Interest”

16

Sh, Ravinder Singh Dhillon

6-F Model Town, Patiala- 147001

9888966372

“Special Interest”

17

Sh. Krishan Kochar Minta

41-L, Model Town,

Jallendhar-144003

9815972486

“Special Interest”

18

Sh. Rakesh Sharma

Vill. PO- Kishanpura Kalan] Tehsil Dharamkot, Moga-142058

9876839299

“Special Interest”

19

Sh. Sarjivan Jindal

71, Aggarwal Street No. 2 ,

Club Road, Sangrur -148023

9855202692

8289032051

“Special Interest”

20

Sh. Natinder Makhija

131, Azad Nagar, Near Bus Stand, Firozpur-152001

9914906363

“Special Interest”

21

Adv. Yogesh Gupta

1/143, Ram Bagh Road,

Firozpur Cantt - 152001

9417020678

“Special Interest”

22

Sh. Satish Goel

254, Greenway street, Shaheed Bhagat Sngh Chowk,

 Mansa -151505.

9872620339

“Special Interest”

23

Sh. Ajay Rana

Vill. Salah Near PWD Rest House P.O. & Tehsil. Sunder Nagar Distt. Mandi

HP Pin-175002

9418053193

7018972120

“Special Interest”

24

Sh. Naveen Sharma

C/o Bharat Boring Company Opp. BSNL Office Ghumarwin  Tehsil Ghumarwin

Distt- Bilaspur 174021

9418115703

7018011145

“Special Interest”

25

Sh. Ayodhya Gupta

House No. 50, Garden Avenue, Suvidha Lane, Talab Tillo, Jammu J&K-180002

9419194552

“Special Interest”

26

Sh. Omi Khajuria

House No. 1 , Dream  City, Dharmal, Tehsil & Distt.

Jammu, J&K-181205

9419813737

“Special Interest”

27

Shri Rakesh Kumar Duggal

S/o Shri Pran Nath Duggal, H.No. 167, New Model Town, Phagwara.

9646500045

“Special Interest”

28

Shri Raman Ghaiee

Sundar Nagar, Hosiyarpur,

9417021139

“Special Interest”

29

Shri Ravinder Singh ‘Ravi’

Ex-MLA

S/o Late Shri Ganga Ram

Village- Sughar, P.O.-Bandla,

Tehsil- Palampur,

Distt.- Kangra, H.P.-176061

 70180-26669

Shri Anurag Singh Thakur

Hon’ble of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Hamirpur

State: Himachal Pradesh

30

Shri Vijay Pal Singh

S/o Shri Sukhdev Singh Rana

Nanowal Bet, Balachaur,

Nawanshahr(S.B.S. Nagar)

Punjab-144521

9914448555

Shri ManishTewari

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Anandpur Sahib

State: Punjab

31.

Shri Jugal Kishore Gupta

S/o Shri Ram Rakha Mal

H.No. 188/01,  

Sanjay Nagar, Digyana Jammu, J&K-180004

9419190097

Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Jammu-

                         Poonch PC

State: J&K

32.

Smt. Aditi Sharma

D/o Shri Lalit Vasant Sharma

R/o H.No. 256, Akhnoor Road,

Durga Nagar, Jammu-181205.

“Special Interest”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVISIONAL RAILWAY USERS’ CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE,MORADABAD

            CHAIRMAN                    :   DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER

            SECRETARY                   :   SR.D.C.M.

            TERM                               :   01.01.2020  TO 31.12.2021

S.No.

Name & Address of the Members

Telephone Nos.

Representing

1.

Sh. Anil Taneja,  Regional Director, P.H.D. Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Dehradun.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

2.

Sh. Santosh Ram, Dy. Manager Sugar Mill, Seohara.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

3

Sh. Harinder Kumar Garg, Chairman, Sidhkul Manufacture Association, Uttarakhand.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

4

Sh. Ashok Oberoi (President), Secretary Association, Moradabad.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

5

Sh. Gaurav Aggarwal,  Zila Udhyog Vyapaar Sangthan, Hardoi(Regd.).

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

6.

Sh. Lalit Kumar Mishra,

Sh. Madan Kaushik, Minister, Vidhan Bhawan,Dehradun Vikas  Aavas Rajiv Gandhi Sahari Aavas Janganana,

Punargathan and Nirvachan.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

7.

Sh. Aaftaab Khan, President, Daily Passenger Welfare Association,Laksar.

Passenger Association

8.

Sh. Abhishek Sharma, President, Amroha Dainik Rail Yatri Samittee.(Regd.).

Passenger Association

9.

Sh. Naveen Kumar Dixit, President, Gramin Upbhokta Sangh(Trust).

Consumer Protection Organisations/Forum

10.

Sh. Sushil Kaushik, Nanda Devi Nirdhan Viklang Kalyan Association, Dehradun.

Handicapped Association

11.

Dr. Ankita Jain,

Teerthankar Mahaveer University

Moradabad

GM’s Nominee

12

Shri Rajesh Shukla

S/o Sh. Krisna Shukla

Track Union, Munnu Ganj,

Gola Gokaran Nath, Lakhimpur (Kheri), Uttar Pradesh

9532516077

Shri Ajay Misra

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha),

Constituency : Kheri

State:Uttar Pradesh.

13

Shri Nasir Hasan

S/o Shri Nazir Hasan

Nagliyan, Umri Kalan, Moradabad-244501

8896852222

Kunwar Danish Ali

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha),

Constituency : Amroha

State:Uttar Pradesh

14

Shri Narendra Rathi

S/o Late Sh. J.P.S. Rathi

427, Shalimar Garden Extension-I, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad,

Uttar Pradesh-201005

9810811556

Shri Raj Babbar

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Uttrakhand.

15

Shri Naimpal Singh

S/o Shri Harpal Singh

Village+Post: Amarpur,

Tehsil- Sayana

Distt.- Bulandshahar

Uttar Pradesh-245405

9457228643

Dr.  Bhola Singh

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Bulandshahar

State: Uttar Pradesh.

16

Shri Ajit Tomar

S/o Late Shri Mahipal Singh Tomar

190, New Arya Nagar,

Chandi Mandir Chowk, Pilkhuwa, Distt.: Hapur, U.P.

9899537222

Gen. (Dr.) V.K. Singh (Retd.)

Hon’ble Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways

M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Ghaziabad

State: Uttar Pradesh

17

Shri Kunj Bihari Singh

S/o Shri Ram Milan Singh

D-203, Avas Vikas Colony,

Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh-241001

9415435067

Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Mishrik

State: Uttar Pradesh

18

Sh. Vivek Pandey

G And Post Unchaganv, Tehsil And Thana- Shahabad, Rampur Pin -244922

9412871925

“Special Interest”

19

Shri Sanjay Sharma

Ktgr Gadhkna, Post Office Near Moradabad Pin -244001

9412142676

“Special Interest”

20

Shri Akash Kumar Pal

Near Durga Temple Behind Lucky gym, Gurhatti Court Road, Moradabad. ;Pin-244401

8923309734

“Special Interest”

21

Shri Rajpal Yadav

Gram Neora, P.O.- Neora, Tehsil- Gunnaur, Sambhal-243722

9761317132

“Special Interest”

22

Shri Manoj Basoiwal

S/o Rajendra Prasad ji, Durga Colony,Amroha,-244221

9837616369

7599245159

“Special Interest”

23

Shri Ramesh Ragi Jatav

Gram- Lal Wala, P.O. Nagina, Bjnor. Pin-246762

9411844289

“Special Interest”

24

Shri Sanjay Prajapati

Ward No. 1, Mo 0 Tihay, Krkada, Mertk pin-245206

9927739073

“Special Interest”

25

Shri Jagdish Pradhan

132, Pakka Bagh, Hapur

 Pin-245101

9412221561

“Special Interest”

26

Shri Harendra Singh Jat

646, Ahata Kayast Hedge, Sikanderabad,

Bulandshahar. Pin-203205

9457720321

“Special Interest”

27

Shri Harish Dora

6/3, Bhagwandas Quarter, Dehradun-248013

989731555

“Special Interest”

28

Shri Ashutosh Sharma

Raj Market, Bhalla Road, Haridwar-249403

9837355334

“Special Interest”

29

Shri Jitendra Agarwal

Main Bazar, Jhanda Chowk, Rishikesh-249201

9412056521

“Special Interest”

30

Shri Jamir Ahmad

S/o Shri Rashid Ahmed

Shahmadhar, Sharanpur.

9897789411

“Special Interest”

31

Shri Mohd. Ajeem

Vihai of Block, Rustam Nagar, Saheshpur, Zila Muradabad, U.P.

9720799991

“Special Interest”

32

Shri Irshad Ahmad

Ward No. 9, Muglushah, Nazibabad, Janpad- Bijnoor, U.P.

7267811111

“Special Interest”

33

Shri Munawar Majid

S/o Shri Mohd. Majid

Dayanand Degree Collage

Dr. Raj Shekhar Wali Gali, Civil Lines, Moradabad, U.P.-244001

8126786790

Dr. S.T. Hasan

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Moradabad

State: Uttar Pradesh

34

Shri P.L. Kothari

S/o Shri R.P. Kothari

137-A, Top Floor (Left Side)

Arjun Nagar,Safdarjung Enclave,

New Delhi-110029

9811082489

Shri Tirath Singh Rawat

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency # Garwal

State # Uttarakhand

35

Shri Aditya Shukla

S/o Shri Alok Shukla

M.M.D. 1520J/276, Sector-D1,

L.D.A. Colony, KanpurRoad,

Lucknow, U.P.-226012

9717300314

Shri Jai Prakash Rawat

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Hardoi

Uttar Pradesh.

36.

Shri Pradeep Mittal

Ward No. 6,

 Town & Post- Bisharat Ganj, Bareilly (UP)-243302

9897082757

“Special Interest”

37.

Shri Nitesh Chauhan

S/o Shri Surender Singh Chauhan

Ward No. 9, Nagar Palika Muni ki Reti Dhalwala.

7351465152.

Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency: Tehri Garhwal

State: Uttarakhand.

NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVISIONAL RAILWAY USERS’ CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE,LUCKNOW

            CHAIRMAN                    :   DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER

            SECRETARY                   :   SR.D.C.M.

            TERM                               :   01.01.2020  TO 31.12.2021

S.No.

Name & Address of the Members

Telephone Nos.

Representing

1.

Varanasi Vyapar Mandal, S-1055-16, Geeta Nagar,

Hukul Ganj, Varanasi.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

2.

M/S. Indian Farmer’s & Fertilizer Corporation Ltd. , P.O.-Ghiya Nagar, Phulpur,

Distt. Allahabad.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

3

Feroz Gandhi Thermal Power Project, Unchahar, Distt. Raibareilly, U.P.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

4

M/s. A.C.C. Cement Works, Gauriganj, Distt. Amethi.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

5

Indo Gulf Fertilizrs, Jagdishpur Industrial Area, Amethi.

Chamber of Commerce & Industry/Trade Association

6.

Lucknow- Kanpur Daily Passenger Association. E-2666, Rajajipuram, Lucknow

Passenger Association

7.

M/s. Kanpur-Lucknow Dainik Yatri Association, 117/135, ‘O’ Block, Gita Nagar,

Kanpur-208025.

Passenger Association

8.

Upbhokta Sanrakchhan & Kalyan Samiti, Upbhokta Bhawan, 119/354 Darshan Purwa, Gumti No. 5, Kanpur.

Consumer Protection Organisations/Forum

9.

Shri Manoj Kumar Srivastava

S/o Sh. Prem Chandra Srivastava

2/7/34, Gandhi Bhawan Balak Ram Colony, Niyawa,

 Faizabad-224001

9918151313

Shri Lallu Singh

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha),

Constituency : Faizabad

State:Uttar Pradesh.

10

Shri Aaryan Chaudhary

S/o Ch. Sukhram Singh Yadav

268, HIG Ratan Lal Nagar,

Kanpur-208022, U.P.

9616161640

Ch. Sukhram Singh Yadav

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Uttar Pradesh.

11

Shri Ajay Kumar Bajpai

S/o Late Sh. Gorakh Nath Bajpai

S-17/62, C-Block, Rajajipuram, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh-226017

09415023351

Dr. Ashok Bajpai

Hon’ble M.P.(Rajya Sabha)

State: Uttar Pradesh.

12

Shri Lal Ashkiran Pratap Singh

S/o Late Sh. Ram Bahadur Singh

Village- Pure Nanda,

P.O.- Belagushishi,

Distt.- Raebareli,

U.P.-229001

9838858586

Smt. Sonia Gandhi

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency:  Raebareli

State: Uttar Preadesh

13

Shri Vijay Bahadur Singh

S/o Late Shri Ramkaran Singh

Village- Bakhriha, Post- Baroli,

Distt. – Gonda,

Thana - Umri-Begumganj,UP-271402

9999348925

Shri Upendra Singh Rawat

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Barabanki

State : Uttar Pradesh

14

Shri Ritesh Katiyar

S/o Shri Shiv Sharan Katiyar

A-1419/7, Indira Nagar, Meena Market, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh-226016

8318759926

Shri Kaushal Kishore

Hon’ble M.P. (Lok Sabha)

Constituency: Mohanlal Ganj

State: Uttar Pradesh.

15

Shri Anjani Srivastav

347/360 Of the old Tikaitganj, Lucknow, 226003

9415470184

“Special Interest”

16

Shri Sunil Mishra

B3/198, Vibhav Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010

9451817186

“Special Interest”

17

Shri Virender Rawat

Village-Meesa, Post- Mahmoodpur, Lucknow-226501

9793065401

“Special Interest”

18

Shri Vinay Pratap Singh

Gram Rewamau, Mahingwa, Lucknow-227205

9170045000

“Special Interest”

19

Shri BrijbanVerma

Gram Tilaiya Post Siddhaur, Barabanki-225413

9918273907

“Special Interest”

20

Ms. Sunita Singh Rathore

Gram Semri, Pst- Jarha,Sandila, Hardoi-241201

9415333321

“Special Interest”

21

Mr. Rajbir Singh ‘Azad’

Gram-Chaau Ankpikukar,

Post- Rampura, Hardoi-241402

9919002489

“Special Interest”

22

Shri Buddhilal Pasi

5 HIG, Indira Nagar,

Raebareli-229001

9415117825

“Special Interest”

23

Shri Jung Bahadur Singh

Village Haripur Nihastha,

Post- Nihastha,Raebareli-229208

9415740153

“Special Interest”

24

Shri Verma Rishikesh

Gram Madhopur, Post- Moti Nagar, Ayodhya-224201

9415744422

“Special Interest”

25

Shri Sanjay Shukla

Gram P.O.- Asoha,

Unnao-209859

9450053111

“Special Interest”

26

Mr. Yourdra Nishad

Gram Rafiganj, P..- Bianv, Ambedkar Nagar, 224183

9450499839

“Special Interest”

27

Shri Amitabh Kumar Pandey

C/o Shri Manoj Kumar Pandey

Hon’ble MLA, Unchahar

B-7, Diskusha Colony, Lucknow.

“Special Interest”

28

Smt. Pramila Arora

401-A, Shalimar Dwelling, A.P.Sen Rad, Charbhag, Lucknow.

9415087209

“Special Interest”

29

Dr. R.N. Tripathi

554 Kha/94, Vhishewar, Nagar, Alambhag, Lucknow.

9005495458

“Special Interest”

30

Shri R.P. Upadhyay

M-1/11m Canal Colony, Cant. Road, Lucknow.

8808551813

“Special Interest”

31

Shri Mahesh Balmiki

10, R.A. Line, Topkhana Cantt. Lucknow.

8318671243

“Special Interest”

32

Smt. Rina Vikram Singh

18/3, Malviya Nagar Ashbhag, Lucknow.

6388395879

“Special Interest”

33

Shri Shailesh Kumar Pandey

S/o Late Shri Ram Bihari Pandey

Village +Post – Belwa, Pindara,

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh-221206

Phone No. 9565605656

9565605656

Shri B.P. Saroj

Hon’ble M.P.(Lok Sabha)

Constituency : Machlisahar

State: Uttar Pradesh

 

 

 

 

 

 




Source : Northern Railways / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 22-07-2021  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.